JPSC Recruitment 2020: 267 Job Vacancies Apply Online

JPSC Recruitment 2020

Jharkhand State Civil Service (JPSC PCS) is a great opportunity for the youngsters dreaming. Under PCS Recruitment, JPSC (Jharkhand Public Service Commission) has sought applications for 267 posts.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission has issued a notification for the recruitment of many posts. The Commission will conduct the Combined Competitive Examination for all three Joint Civil Services Examination-2018, 2018 and 2019… Let us tell you that the application process for getting jobs in these posts will start from March 01, 2020. The application link will also be active on March 01, 2020. Online applications will be valid on these posts. Candidates will also have to pay the application fee through net banking only. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for JPSC Recruitment 2020 job notification on or before 30 March 2020. The complete information related to the application is given below.

Under the Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) Jobs Notification to tell you, candidates have the opportunity to apply for a total of 267 different posts in the Joint Civil Services Examination-2018, 2018 and 2019. To apply for the Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) Jobs Notification, candidates have to visit the official website of Jharkhand Public Service Commission www.jpsc.gov.in. The last date for online application is 30 March 2020.

Job Summary Apka Apna Job

Job NotificationJPSC Recruitment 2020
OrganizationJharkhand Public Service Commission
Last Date30 / 03 / 2020
Start Date01 / 03 / 2020
Countryindia
Apka apna Job Date 01 / 03 / 2020
Official URLhttp://www.jpsc.gov.in/
Jharkhand PSC Vacancy DetailsTotal Posts- 267
Advertisement Number01/2020
Job LocationJharkhand
Notification NameCombined Civil Service Exam – 2017/2018/2019
Job RoleDeputy Collector, SO, Executive Officer
Mode of ApplicationOnline

Important Dates – JPSC Recruitment 2020

Starting date for application – 01 March 2020

Last date for application – 30 March 2020

Last date for submission of application fee – 01 April 2020

Date of Preliminary Examination – 05 April 2020

Date of Main Examination – 04 to 06 June 2020

Date of Interview – 04 to 14 August 2020

Name of Examination –

Combined Civil Services Examination-2017, 2018 and 2019 – 267 posts.                                                            

Educational Qualification

It is mandatory for the candidate to graduate from a recognized university.

Check the notification link for details of the educational qualification of the posts. 

Category & Post wise JPSC Recruitment 2020

Post NameSTSCBC-IBC-IIEWSUnreservedTotal
Asst Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Specialist Officer17060504062765
Jharkhand Education Service Class II07020701031939
Deputy Collector27080403082782
Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer0002000507
Sub Inspector of Police10040201032040
District Commander0302001010916
Asst Planning Officer04020201010818
Total6824221122120267

pay scale

Selected candidates will be given salary from a pay scale of Rs 9300 to 34800 per month. Their grade pay will be 5400 and 4800.

Age Range –

The maximum age for Unreserved category candidates – 35 years

The maximum age for reserved category (female/male) candidates – 40 years

The maximum age for Other Backward Class candidates – 37 years

The maximum age for all female candidates – 38 years

JPSC Civil Service Selection Procedure

  • Prelims Examination
  • Mains Examinations
  • Interview

How to apply: JPSC Recruitment 2020

Eligible candidates can apply online from the link given on the website http://www.jpsc.gov.in from 10 March 2020 to 30 March 2020. 

Application fee –

For candidates belonging to the unreserved category, backward class (I) and economically weaker section – Rs 600

For SC / ST candidates of Jharkhand – Rs 150

Selection Process – JPSC Recruitment 2020

The selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of a preliminary examination, main examination, and interview.

Important Links

Click here for official notification. Click Here
Click here for the official website. Click Here

Related posts

Leave a Comment